Midsummer Mad Dash 2019 Results

Provisional results for the 2019 Midsummer Mad Dash are below, or  are available to download in pdf format here.

Please contact admin@valleyhillrunners.com if you have any queries.

Pos Forname Surname Cat Club Time
1 Paul Johnson MS Barnsley Harriers 30:06
2 Alan Ford MV40 Barnsley Harriers 30:21
3 Gary Briscoe MS Penistone Footpath Runners 30:43
4 Richard Spooner MS Barnsley Harriers 31:25
5 Shaun Dimelow MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 31:47
6 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 31:59
7 Michael Harrison MS Kimberworth Striders 32:04
8 Michael Sprot MS Hallamshire Harriers 32:19
9 Steve Cox MV40 Sheffield Running Club 32:36
10 Matthew Robinson MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 32:37
11 Matthew Rhodes MV40 Vegan Runners UK 32:47
12 Nick Brimacombe MS Totley AC 32:52
13 Daniel Hayward MS Kingstone Runners 34:30
14 Tim Webster MV40 Kingstone Runners 34:45
15 Steven Beckett MS Kimberworth Striders 34:58
16 Craig Renton MS Sheffield Running Club 35:03
17 Oliver Pike MS Penistone Footpath Runners 35:18
18 Bridget Coomber FV55 Denby Dale Athletics Club 35:21
19 Richard Singleton MS Barnsley Harriers 35:34
20 James Charlesworth MV40 Kingstone Runners 36:15
21 Heather Hatton FS Steel City Striders 36:17
22 Richard Smallwood MS Unattached 36:21
23 Samantha Cotton FV35 Kimberworth Striders 36:56
24 Paul Blockley MS Steel City Striders 37:04
25 Jonathan Briggs MV40 Valley Hill Runners 37:13
26 Tom Brockwell MS Valley Hill Runners 37:22
27 Jonathan Carr MV40 Barnsley Harriers 37:44
28 David Wass MV50 Worksop Harriers 38:03
29 Stephen Mallon MS Unattached 38:11
30 Keith Charles MV40 Rotherham Harriers 38:20
31 Seth Kirby MS Steel City Striders 38:23
32 James Gough MS Unattached 38:55
33 Mick Casey MV70 Barnsley AC 39:00
34 Mark James Bray MV40 Kingstone Runners 39:29
35 Bob Oldale MV50 Unattached 39:48
36 Maxine Gregory FV35 Valley Hill Runners 40:08
37 Richard Borysiewicz MV60 Valley Hill Runners 40:13
38 Mark James Rawnsley MV50 Kingstone Runners 40:25
39 Kevin Doyle MV40 Kimberworth Striders 40:32
40 Thomas Gough MS Unattached 40:36
41 Steven Jones MV50 Unattached 40:37
42 Lisa Malloy FS Kingstone Runners 40:38
43 Dave Allemby MV60 Barnsley AC 40:39
44 Charlie Goacher MS Valley Hill Runners 40:42
45 Claire Chapman FV35 Kimberworth Striders 40:47
46 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley AC 40:51
47 Alan Noble MV40 Barnsley AC 41:13
48 Christopher Hirst MS Sheffield Running Club 41:27
49 Mick Brogan MV50 Steel City Striders 41:53
50 David Higginbottom MV50 Sheffield Running Club 42:00
51 Darrell Harrison MV50 Barnsley AC 42:14
52 Lloyd Isam MV50 Barnsley Harriers 42:31
53 Emily Dodd FV35 Barnsley Harriers 43:00
54 Rachel Stone FV35 Unattached 43:31
55 Nicola Macdonald FV35 Barnsley Harriers 43:50
56 Tom Smith MV40 Unattached 43:52
57 Rachel Jardine FV45 Barnsley Harriers 44:06
58 John Downing MV60 Kingstone Runners 44:14
59 Paul Conlan MV40 Kingstone Runners 44:22
60 Paula Newton FV45 Kingstone Runners 44:36
61 Richard Taylor MV60 Barnsley Harriers 45:02
62 Hayley Poole FS Barnsley Harriers 45:23
63 Gary Tasker MV50 Kingstone Runners 45:25
64 Jody Smith MS Valley Hill Runners 45:25
65 Julie King FV45 Clowne Road Runners 45:38
66 Jo Johnson FV35 Clowne Road Runners 45:38
67 Stephen Burnley MV50 Barnsley Harriers 45:41
68 Mark Davis MV40 Barnsley Harriers 46:01
69 Lee Spensley MV40 Barnsley AC 46:15
70 Barbara Hudson FV45 Rawmarsh Runners 46:29
71 Scott Dutton MS Kingstone Runners 46:55
72 John Exley MV50 Kingstone Runners 47:06
73 Harriet Drouin FS Penistone Footpath Runners 47:10
74 Charles Thomas MV60 Rotherham Harriers 47:19
75 Craig Robinson MS Barnsley Harriers 47:34
76 Ellie Bergan FS Barnsley Harriers 47:48
77 John Sellers MV50 Kingstone Runners 47:50
78 Jeremy Brayshaw MV70 Totley AC 48:01
79 Chris Lobjot MS Valley Hill Runners 48:43
80 Andy Butterfield MS Thorncliffe Gym 48:49
81 Paul Wheatley MV60 Barnsley Harriers 49:01
82 Sarah Shelton FV35 Barnsley Harriers 49:15
83 Jenni Fiander FV65 Valley Hill Runners 49:46
84 Janet Clark FV55 Kimberworth Striders 50:05
85 Philip Butcher MV50 Kingstone Runners 50:22
86 Samantha Jones FS Unattached 50:23
87 Kris Dixon FV35 Valley Hill Runners 51:02
88 Sarah Burton FS Barnsley AC 51:23
89 Gary Brown MV50 Kingstone Runners 51:55
90 Amy Smallwood FS Unattached 52:04
91 Terri Keadin FV45 Barnsley Harriers 52:41
92 Jayne Halford FV45 Kingstone Runners 53:20
93 Dawn Jackson FV55 Steel City Striders 53:29
94 Kay Conway FV55 Barnsley Harriers 53:37
95 Julie Gough FV55 Kingstone Runners 53:58
96 Sue Woodcock FV45 Rawmarsh Runners 56:06
97 Diane Grindrod FV45 Rawmarsh Runners 56:08
98 Ian Meade MV70 Barnsley Harriers 56:45
99 Rachel Gray FV55 Barnsley Harriers 56:45
100 David Needham MV70 Penistone Footpath Runners 57:19
101 Kath Taylor FV65 Unattached 57:32
102 Paula Moffat FV45 7 Hills Harriers 59:12
103 Vicky Bratby FV35 7 Hills Harriers 59:14
104 Charlotte Morley FV35 Unattached 59:15
105 Deborah Dearden FV55 Barnsley Harriers 59:28
106 Rebecca Sanders FV35 Valley Hill Runners 59:49
107 Jill Johnson FV45 Kingstone Runners 60:18
108 Lynn Tasker FV55 Kingstone Runners 60:28
109 Paul Exley MV50 Unattached 60:28
110 Craig Tattersall MV40 Barnsley Harriers 61:22
111 Tracey Wright FV45 Kingstone Runners 62:57
112 Donna Corke FV35 Unattached 63:45
113 Shirelle Belson FV45 Unattached 63:45
114 Leanne Rodgers FV35 Unattached 67:54
115 Daniel Johnson MS Unattached 67:57

Leave a Reply