Midsummer Mad Dash 2018 Results

Provisional results for the 2018 Midsummer Mad Dash are below, or  are available to download in pdf format here.

Please contact admin@valleyhillrunners.com if you have any queries.

Pos Forname Surname Cat Club Time
1 Paul Johnson MS Barnsley Harriers 29:57
2 Alan Ford MV40 Barnsley Harriers 30:24
3 Chris Cotton MS Kimberworth Striders 30:57
4 Kevin Doyle MV40 Kimberworth Striders 31:22
5 David Addenbrooke MS Sheffield Running Club 31:39
6 Shaun Wright MV40 Kimberworth Striders 32:04
7 Steve Cox MV40 Sheffield Running Club 32:34
8 Adrian Parkin MS Valley Hill Runners 33:06
9 Steven Beckett MV40 Kimberworth Striders 33:42
10 Tim Webster MV40 Kingstone Runners 33:44
11 Simon Haywood MV40 Barnsley Harriers 34:16
12 Kev Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 34:22
13 Adam Lavelle MS Unattached 34:59
14 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley AC 35:01
15 Adam Shepherd MS   35:05
16 Neil Fox MS Barnsley Harriers 35:06
17 Gary Baker MV50 Sheffield Running Club 35:11
18 Graham Dodd MV50 Kimberworth Striders 35:14
19 Oliver Pike MS Penistone Footpath Runners 35:35
20 Paul Stuart MV50 Steel City Striders 36:09
21 Tom Sweeney MS Kingstone Runners 36:11
22 James Charlesworth MS Kingstone Runners 36:12
23 Andrew Chalkley MV50 Kingstone Runners 36:15
24 Mark Yates MV40 Kingstone Runners 36:34
25 Joe Croft MS Kimberworth Striders 36:39
26 David Wass MV50 Worksop Harriers 36:41
27 Jonathan Briggs MV40 Valley Hill Runners 36:57
28 Gary Dean MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 37:09
29 David Towler MS Unattached 37:19
30 Christopher Keeler MS Kimberworth Striders 37:36
31 Lisa Malloy FS Kingstone Runners 37:37
32 Phill Tyas MS Barnsley Harriers 37:44
33 Ashley Middleton MV40 Valley Hill Runners 37:46
34 Jon Hancock MV40 Unattached 37:46
35 Arron Jackson MV40 Worksop Harriers 37:54
36 Shaun Swallow MV40 Barnsley Harriers 37:58
37 Darren Pryce MV40 Unattached 38:03
38 Ian Hammond MS   38:21
39 Julie Darigala FV45 Penistone Footpath Runners 38:28
40 Tom Brockwell MS Valley Hill Runners 38:33
41 Jerry Fisher MV50 Barnsley Harriers 38:39
42 Kevin Wood MV50 Barnsley Harriers 38:48
43 Katie Roberts FV35 Barnsley Harriers 38:59
44 Michael Cooke MV50 Unattached 39:01
45 Bill Phillips MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 39:03
46 Clive Downing MV50 Steel City Striders 39:09
47 Stewart McGough MV50 Unattached 39:09
48 Terry Williams MV40   39:51
49 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley AC 40:05
50 Vincent Baker MS Steel City Striders 40:11
51 Bob Oldale MV50   40:16
52 Martin Swift MV40 Barnsley Harriers 40:31
53 Les Morton MV60 Sheffield Running Club 40:37
54 Claire Chapman FV35 Kimberworth Striders 40:54
55 Kelly Ford FV35 Barnsley Harriers 41:15
56 Paul Kippax MV40 Unattached 41:19
57 Ian Drury MV50 Valley Hill Runners 41:31
58 Ian Walton MV50 Kingstone Runners 41:36
59 Jacob Turner MS   41:38
60 Emma Moorhouse FS Barnsley Harriers 42:04
61 Jason Shepherd MV40 Barnsley Harriers 42:05
62 Paula Newton FV45 Kingstone Runners 42:06
63 Rache Stone FV35 Unattached 42:07
64 Scott Lindley MS   42:39
65 Nigel Bradbury MV40 Barnsley Harriers 42:47
66 Charlotte Boig FS Unattached 42:55
67 John Sellers MV50 Kingstone Runners 43:02
68 Lisa Barrett FS Barnsley Harriers 43:42
69 Richard Hanson MS Barnsley Harriers 43:43
70 Rachel Jardie FV45 Barnsley Harriers 44:10
71 Nick Stubley MV50 Maltby Running Club 44:28
72 Gordon Fiander MV60 Valley Hill Runners 44:41
73 Paula Mills FV45 Barnsley Harriers 44:44
74 Paul Conlan MV40 Kingstone Runners 44:45
75 John Exley MV50 Kingstone Runners 44:53
76 Gary Shaw MV40 Kingstone Runners 45:22
77 Scott Wilson MV40 Barnsley Harriers 45:43
78 Mark Davis MV40 Barnsley Harriers 45:44
79 Paul Shelton MV60 Steel City Striders 45:54
80 Andrew Bowmer MV40 Maltby Running Club 46:08
81 Carl Dixon MV50 Kingstone Runners 46:14
82 Samantha Jones FS Kingstone Runners 46:20
83 Nicola Fox FV35 Barnsley Harriers 46:24
84 Lisa Chambers FV35 Kingstone Runners 46:35
85 Jonathan Gratton MV40 Kingstone Runners 46:40
86 Paul Wheatley MV60 Barnsley Harriers 46:49
87 Rachel Yarwood-Murray FV45 Kingstone Runners 46:52
88 Beverley Baker FV45 Sheffield Running Club 47:03
89 Paul Hewlett MV60 Maltby Running Club 47:07
90 Sharon James FV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 47:20
91 David Howes MS Barnsley Harriers 47:53
92 Rich Spooner MS Barnsley Harriers 47:54
93 Christopher Unwin MS Unattached 48:16
94 Caroline Fuller FV55 City of Sheffield  48:22
95 Philip Butcher MV50 Kingstone Runners 48:44
96 Terri Keadin FV45 Barnsley Harriers 49:01
97 Natalie Clayton FV35   49:08
98 Roderick Rivers MV70 Kimberworth Striders 49:32
99 Dawn Jackson FV45 Steel City Striders 50:16
100 Harriet Drouin FS Penistone Footpath Runners 50:33
101 Jayne Hallford FV45 Kingstone Runners 51:00
102 Claire Devonport FV45 Valley Hill Runners 52:14
103 Julie Gough FV55 Kingstone Runners 52:24
104 Christopher Lobjot MV40 Valley Hill Runners 52:31
105 Julie Nugent FV45 Barnsley Harriers 52:33
106 Steve Holt MV50 Kingstone Runners 52:39
107 Claire Cordon FV35 Barnsley Harriers 52:57
108 Jessica Wilson FV35 Unattached 53:00
109 Lindsay Shaw FV35 Kingstone Runners 53:03
110 Vicky Levitt FV45 Barnsley Harriers 53:07
111 Nicola Challice FV35 Unattached 53:52
112 Sam Wakefield MS Valley Hill Runners 54:25
113 Ian Meade MV60 Barnsley Harriers 54:46
114 Felicity Freeman FV35 Unattached 54:58
115 Luke Jackson MS Valley Hill Runners 55:07
116 Susan Taylor FV55 Barnsley Harriers 55:12
117 Geoff Hayes MV60 Barnsley Harriers 55:31
118 Lisa Smith FV45 Barnsley Harriers 56:37
119 Melanie Sanders FV55 Barnsley Harriers 57:18
120 Rachel Gray FV45 Barnsley Harriers 57:20
121 Sally Gray FV55 Barnsley Harriers 57:20
122 Sharon Schofield FV45 Barnsley Harriers 57:21
123 Dawn Richards FV55 Kingstone Runners 57:32
124 Tracey Wright FV45 Kingstone Runners 57:37
125 Denise Pozorski FV45 Penistone Footpath Runners 58:01
126 Claire Robinson FV35 Kingstone Runners 58:46
127 Cherie Miller FV45 Barnsley Harriers 59:01
128 Donna Corke FV35   59:02
129 Andy Butterfield MS   59:02
130 Bill Coton MV60 Barnsley Harriers 62:22
131 Jill Johnson FV45 Kingstone Runners 62:31
132 Heather Shepherd FS   63:04