Midsummer Mad Dash 2017 Results

Provisional results for the 2017 Midsummer Mad Dash are below, or  are available to download in pdf format here.

Please contact admin@valleyhillrunners.com if you have any queries.

Pos Forname Surname Cat Club Time
1 Alan Ford MV40 Barnsley Harriers 29:48
2 Dan Birkinshaw MS Kimberworth Striders 29:53
3 Kevin Doyle MV40 Kimberworth Striders 31:32
4 Lee Storey MS Penistone Footpath Runners 32:00
5 Colin Earl MV50 Kimberworth Striders 32:19
6 Oliver Simon Pike MS Penistone Footpath Runners 32:34
7 Nicholas Scott MV50 Steel City Striders 32:36
8 Richard Mackie MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 32:38
9 Paul Stuart MV50 Steel City Striders 32:44
10 Patrick Needham MS Barnsley Harriers 33:05
11 Gavin Sanderson MV40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 33:15
12 Gareth Irvine MS Sheffield RC 33:48
13 Richard Singleton MS Barnsley Harriers 34:00
14 Lee Archer MV40 Kimberworth Striders 34:07
15 Colin Hardy MV40 Steel City Striders 34:13
16 Gary Baker MV50 Sheffield RC 34:16
17 Daniel Hayward MS Kingstone Runners Barnsley 34:24
18 Steven Beckitt MS Kimberworth Striders 34:27
19 Ian Mason MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 34:30
20 Mark Robb MV40 Unattached 34:35
21 Jennifer Rich FS Steel City Striders 34:35
22 David Perkins MV40 Steel City Striders 35:00
23 Laura Gill FS Penistone Footpath Runners 35:26
24 Nigel Smith MV40 Unattached 35:35
25 Charlie Goacher MS Barnsley AC 35:35
26 Mark Wilson MV40 Unattached 35:36
27 John Howsham MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 35:41
28 Jonathan Briggs MV40 Valley Hill Runners 35:44
29 John Lawcock MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 35:54
30 Lee Wakelin MV40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 36:16
31 Andrew Chalkley MV40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 36:38
32 Neil White MS Valley Hill Runners 36:43
33 Julie Darigala FV45 Penistone Footpath Runners 36:46
34 Gary Dean MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 36:57
35 Sam Brown MS Unattached 37:16
36 Tom Hart MS Unattached 37:27
37 Jerry Fisher MV40 Barnsley Harriers 37:29
38 Ian Walton MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 37:38
39 Ashley Middleton MV40 Valley Hill Runners 37:39
40 Henry Skipper MS Kingstone Runners Barnsley 37:40
41 Paul Greenwood MV40 Kimberworth Striders 37:46
42 Daniel Drury MS Valley Hill Runners 37:48
43 Darren Pryce MV40 Unattached 38:16
44 Bob Oldale MV50 Unattached 38:17
45 Christopher Keeler MS Unattached 38:21
46 John Power MV40 Valley Hill Runners 38:24
47 Shaun Swallow MV40 Barnsley Harriers 38:36
48 Matthew Coldwell MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 38:37
49 Graham Dodd MV50 Valley Hill Runners 38:38
50 Joe Perch MS Unattached 38:39
51 Claire Chapman FV35 Kimberworth Striders 38:43
52 Chris Perry MV40 Unattached 38:44
53 Gail Barber FV45 Maltby Running Club 38:57
54 Ian Drury MV50 Valley Hill Runners 39:05
55 Peter Brown MV50 Steel City Striders 39:25
56 Clive Downing MV50 Steel City Striders 39:30
57 Tom Smith MV40 Unattached 40:26
58 Jason Shepherd MV40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 40:49
59 Shelley Brookes FS Barnsley Harriers 40:50
60 Steven Jones MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 40:51
61 Lee Bowskill MV40 Unattached 40:54
62 Tracey Middleton FV45 Valley Hill Runners 40:58
63 Eugene Rybinski MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 41:03
64 Christopher Lilley MS Kimberworth Striders 41:08
65 Scott Bowskill MS Unattached 41:15
66 Amanda Knagg FV35 Valley Hill Runners 41:18
67 Emily Dodd FS Barnsley Harriers 41:28
68 Valentina Wright FV45 Penistone Footpath Runners 41:48
69 Martin Evans MS Unattached 42:21
70 David Needham MV50 Barnsley Harriers 42:22
71 Ailsa Storey FS Penistone Footpath Runners 42:23
72 Seuranie Johnstone FS Penistone Footpath Runners 42:24
73 Lisa Malloy FS Kingstone Runners Barnsley 42:26
74 Richard Taylor MV60 Barnsley Harriers 42:36
75 Mark Smales MV60 Unattached 42:52
76 Mick Barber MV50 Maltby Running Club 42:58
77 Rachel Goacher FV45 Valley Hill Runners 43:15
78 Rob Unwin MV50 Valley Hill Runners 43:36
79 Paul Southern MV50 Maltby Running Club 43:50
80 Daniel Johnson MS Unattached 43:53
81 David Steer MV60 Valley Hill Runners 43:55
82 Nicolette Archer FV45 Kimberworth Striders 43:57
83 Ross Thompson MS Unattached 43:59
84 Amy Perch FS Barnsley Harriers 44:06
85 Gavin Beardshall MS Kingstone Runners Barnsley 44:20
86 Kelly Ford FV35 Barnsley Harriers 44:25
87 Vicki Beckitt FS Kimberworth Striders 44:44
88 Philip Butcher MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 44:55
89 Andy Portwood MV40 Unattached 45:02
90 Jim Rust MV60 Maltby Running Club 45:10
91 Carl Dixon MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 45:29
92 Emma Beer FV35 Steel City Striders 45:40
93 John Sellers MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 45:44
94 Stuart Frith MV60 Kimberworth Striders 45:47
95 Paula Mills FV45 Barnsley Harriers 45:52
96 Julie Wright FV45 Barnsley Harriers 45:57
97 Paul Royston MV50 Unattached 46:13
98 Samantha Jones FS Kingstone Runners Barnsley 46:19
99 John Fuller MV60 Unattached 46:28
100 John Exley MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 46:41
101 Fiona Earl FV45 Kimberworth Striders 46:47
102 Nicola Fox FV35 Barnsley Harriers 46:48
103 Louise Siddall FV45 Kimberworth Striders 46:51
104 Helen Doyle FS Kimberworth Striders 46:52
105 Kathryn Gregory FV45 Unattached 46:53
106 Stephanie Younger FS Unattached 46:54
107 Beverley Baker FV45 Sheffield RC 47:32
108 Caroline Fuller FV55 Unattached 47:34
109 Rebecca West FS Penistone Footpath Runners 47:34
110 Georgina Doyle FS Unattached 47:35
111 Clare Malloy FS Kingstone Runners Barnsley 48:05
112 Paul Hewlett MV50 Maltby Running Club 48:26
113 Paul Wheatley MV60 Barnsley Harriers 48:28
114 Jayne Hallford FV45 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 48:30
115 Anna Hodge FV35 Unattached 48:32
116 Helen Fryers FV45 Unattached 48:38
117 Dawn Godley FV55 Unattached 48:38
118 Fee Womersley FV55 Totley AC 48:40
119 Dawn Walton FV35 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 48:42
120 Gary Mann MS Barnsley Harriers 49:02
121 Christine Capewell FV55 Barnsley Harriers 49:13
122 Dawn Jackson FV45 Steel City Striders 49:52
123 Helen Bowskill FV45 Unattached 49:56
124 Janet Clark FV45 Kimberworth Striders 50:52
125 Harriet Drown FS Unattached 52:01
126 Sally Webster FV35 Unattached 52:15
127 Kim Grayson FV45 Unattached 52:21
128 Adele Sweeney FS Kingstone Runners Barnsley 52:38
129 John Downing MV60 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 52:38
130 Denise Pozorski FV45 Penistone Footpath Runners 54:08
131 Tina Pass FV35 Valley Hill Runners 54:08
132 Georgia Burns FS Unattached 55:59
133 Sam Wakefield MS Valley Hill Runners 57:20
134 Amanda West FV45 Barnsley Harriers 57:32
135 Bernie Harding FV45 Valley Hill Runners 57:39
136 Lindsey Shaw FV35 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 59:06
137 Jane Elliott FV45 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 59:07
138 Tracy Wright FV45 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 59:09
139 Julie Gough FV55 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 59:11
140 Vikki Skipper FV55 Barnsley Harriers 62:26